Unified Basketball Champions 2018

D1       Winner:  Hope High School                  Runner upBishop Hendricken High School

D2       Winner:  Mt. Hope High School            Runner up – Woonsocket High School

D3       Winner:  Westerly High School             Runner up – East Providence High School

D4       Winner:  Shea High School                  Runner up – North Providence High School

D5       Winner:  Ponaganset High School       Runner up – Narragansett High School

D6       Winner:  Tiverton High School             Runner up – Toll Gate High School



2018 PLAYOFF DIVISIONS AND TIMES
                   
  SEED     SEED     SEED    
    DIVISION 1     DIVISION 2     DIVISION 3  
  1-  Bishop Hendricken   1-  Woonsocket   1-  Westerly  
  2-  Hope   2-  Tolman   2-  East Providence  
  3-  Coventry   3-  Juanita Sanchez   3-  West Warwick  
  4-  Mount Pleasant   4-  Middletown   4-  South Kingstown  
  5-  Cranston West   5-  Mount Hope   5-  Rogers  
  6-  Cranston East   6-  Portsmouth   6-  North Kingstown  
                   
                   
gm TIME May 1 (at home gym) gm TIME May 1 (at home gym) gm TIME May 1 (at home gym)  
1-  3:30 PM-  Cranston East at Coventry 1-  3:30 PM-  Portsmouth at JSanchez  1-  3:30 PM-  N.Kingstown at West Warwick  
                   
2-  3:30 PM-  Cran West at Mount Pleasant 2-  3:30 PM-  Mount Hope at Middletown  2-  4:00 PM-  Rogers at South Kingstown  
                   
    May 3 (at home gym)     May 3 (at home gym)     May 3 (at home gym)  
3-  3:30 PM-  winner g 1 @ B.H. 3-  3:30 PM-  winner g 1 @ Woonsocket  3-  3:30 PM-  winner g 1 @ Westerly  
                   
4-  3:30 PM-  winner g 2 @ Hope 4-  3:30 PM-  winner g 2 @ Tolman  4-  3:30 PM-  winner g 2 @ East Providence  
                   
                   
  Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy   Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy   Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy  
5-  12:30  winner g 3 vs. winner g 4 5-  12:30  winner g 3 vs. winner g 4  5-  1:45 winner g 3 vs. winner g 4  
    COURT 1     COURT 2     COURT 1  
                   
                   
  SEED     SEED     SEED    
    DIVISION 4     DIVISION 5     DIVISION 6  
  1-  Central Falls   1-  Barrington   1-  Johnston  
  2-  Shea   2-  Ponagansett   2-  Scituate  
  3-  North Providence   3-  Burrillville   3-  Chariho  
  4-  North Smithfield   4-  Lincoln   4-  Pilgrim  
  5-  Cumberland   5-  Exeter West Greenwich   5-  Tiverton  
  6-  RI School for the Deaf   6-  Narragansett   6-  Toll Gate  
        7-  East Greenwich   7-  Smithfield  
                   
                   
gm TIME May 2 (at home gym) gm TIME April 30 (at home gym) gm TIME April 30 (at home gym)  
1- 3:30 PM-  RISDeaf at North Providence 1-    3:30 PM-  East Green. at Narragansett  1- 3:30 PM-  Smithfield at Toll Gate  
                   
2- 4:00 PM- Cumberland at North Smithfield              
          May 2 (at home gym)     May 2 (at home gym)  
      2- 3:30 PM-  winner gm 1 at Burrillville  2- 3:30 PM-  winner gm 1 at Chariho  
                   
      3- 3:30 PM-  E.W.G. at Lincoln  3- 3:30 PM-  Tiverton at Pilgrim  
                   
    May 4 (at home gym)     May 3 (at home gym)     May 3 (at home gym)  
3- 3:30 PM-  winner gm 1 @ Central Falls 4-     3:30 PM- winner g 3 at Ponaganset  4- 3:30 PM-  winner g 2 at Johnston  
          May 4 (at home gym)     May 4 (at home gym)  
4- 3:30 PM-  winner gm 2 @ Shea 5-     3:30 PM- winner g 2 at Barrington  5- 3:30 PM-  winner g 3 at Scituate  
                   
                   
  Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy   Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy   Finals May 6 at La Salle Academy  
5- 1:45 winner g 3 vs. winner g 4 6- 3:00 winner g 5 vs. winner g 4  6- 3:00 winner g 3 vs. winner g 4  
    COURT 2     COURT 1     COURT 2