South Kingstown High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth36-2-00.750
Cross Country - GirlsSouth26-2-00.750
Field Hockey2211-5-00.688
Football192-5-00.250
Soccer - Boys1123-7-60.375
Soccer - Girls1154-11-20.294
Tennis - Girls1510-6-00.625
Volleyball - Girls1151-16-00.056

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

No scheduled events

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/232:00 PMPracticeGirls Field HockeyVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 2 

FRI 10/232:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
FRI 10/233:00 PMPracticeGirls SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
FRI 10/233:00 PMPostseasonGirls TennisVarsity
Quarterfinal
Barrington HS - 1 
3
South Kingstown HS - 1
4
Barrington High School
FRI 10/235:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
5
South Kingstown HS - 1
0
North Kingstown HS
South Kingstown HS: 3:30PM 1 Bus
FRI 10/235:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
FRI 10/23CanceledBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
North Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
North Kingstown High School
South Kingstown HS: 4:00PM - Travel With Varsity
SAT 10/2411:00 AMBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
22
Pilgrim HS - 3
7
Narragansett High School
SAT 10/2411:10 AMTournamentBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Pawtucket Co-op - 1
TBA
SAT 10/248:30 AMTournamentBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Div 1 JV Tournament
Barrington HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Barrington HS Turf Field
SUN 10/2512:00 PMCoed Game Day CheerleadingVarsity
24 Teams Participating
RIIL 
Achievement First (PVD) HS
Barrington HS
Classical HS
Coventry HS
Cumberland HS
Davies HS
East Providence HS
Johnston HS
La Salle Academy
Lincoln HS
Middletown HS
North Kingstown HS
North Providence HS
North Smithfield HS
Pilgrim HS
Ponaganset HS
Portsmouth HS
South Kingstown HS
St. Raphael Academy
Toll Gate HS
West Warwick HS
Westerly HS
Woonsocket HS
RI College, Recreation Center
Ponaganset HS: 1:30PM 1 Bus - NStar
MON 10/262:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
MON 10/263:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
MON 10/264:00 PMTournamentBoys Cross CountryFreshman
Freshman State Meet
43 Teams Participating
RI HS Coaches' Association 
Barrington HS - Metro
Bishop Hendricken HS - Suburban
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - North
Burrillville HS - North
Central Falls HS - North
Chariho HS - South
Classical HS - Suburban
Coventry HS - Suburban
Cranston East HS - Suburban
Cranston West HS - Suburban
Cumberland HS - North
Davies HS - North
East Greenwich HS - Suburban
East Providence HS - Metro
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - South
Johnston HS - Suburban
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
La Salle Academy - Metro
Lincoln HS - North
Moses Brown School - Metro
Mt. Hope HS - Metro
Mt. Pleasant HS - Suburban
Narragansett HS - South
North Kingstown HS - South
North Providence HS - North
North Smithfield HS - North
Pawtucket Co-op - Metro
Pilgrim HS - Suburban
Ponaganset HS - North
Portsmouth HS - Metro
Prout School - South
Providence Country Day HS - Metro
Rogers HS - South
Scituate HS - North
Smithfield HS - North
South Kingstown HS - South
St. Raphael Academy - Metro
Tiverton HS - Metro
Toll Gate HS - Suburban
West Warwick HS - South
Westerly HS - South
Woonsocket HS - North
Deerfield Park, Smithfield, RI
South Kingstown HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus
MON 10/264:00 PMTournamentGirls Cross CountryFreshman
Freshman State Meet
43 Teams Participating
RI HS Coaches' Association 
Barrington HS - Metro
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - North
Block Island HS
Burrillville HS - North
Central Falls HS - North
Chariho HS - South
Classical HS - Suburban
Coventry HS - Suburban
Cranston East HS - Suburban
Cranston West HS - Suburban
Cumberland HS - North
Davies HS - North
East Greenwich HS - Suburban
East Providence HS - Metro
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - South
Johnston HS - Suburban
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
La Salle Academy - Metro
Lincoln HS - North
Moses Brown School - Metro
Mt. Hope HS - Metro
Mt. Pleasant HS - Suburban
Narragansett HS - South
North Kingstown HS - South
North Providence HS - North
North Smithfield HS - North
Pawtucket Co-op - Metro
PCD/SRA Co-op - Metro
Pilgrim HS - Suburban
Ponaganset HS - North
Portsmouth HS - Metro
Prout School - South
Rogers HS - South
Scituate HS - North
Smithfield HS - North
South Kingstown HS - South
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - Metro
Tiverton HS - Metro
Toll Gate HS - Suburban
West Warwick HS - South
Westerly HS - South
Woonsocket HS - North
Deerfield Park, Smithfield, RI
Barrington HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus - Return 8:00 PM
East Greenwich HS: 2:30PM
MON 10/264:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Mt. Hope HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Mt. Hope High School
South Kingstown HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus - Travel with Varsity
MON 10/265:00 PMBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Pilgrim HS - 3 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Warwick Veterans MS
South Kingstown HS: 4:00PM 1 Bus
MON 10/266:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Mt. Hope HS - 1 
3
South Kingstown HS - 1
1

27-25, 19-25, 25-19, 25-17
Mt. Hope High School
South Kingstown HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/272:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
TUE 10/273:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
TUE 10/273:30 PMPostseasonGirls TennisVarsity
Semis
La Salle Academy - 1 
4
South Kingstown HS - 1
0
La Salle Academy- Tennis Courts
TUE 10/275:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
TUE 10/276:00 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Preliminary Round
Chariho HS - 1 
3
South Kingstown HS - 1
5

5-3 on penalty kicks.
Chariho HS
WED 10/282:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
WED 10/283:15 PMPracticeBoys SoccerVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Tuckertown Park
WED 10/285:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
THU 10/292:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
THU 10/294:45 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Westerly HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
THU 10/296:30 PMPostseasonBoys SoccerVarsity
Quarterfinal
Bishop Hendricken HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
South Kingstown HS - 1
TBA
THU 10/296:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
SENIOR NIGHT
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Westerly HS - 1
South Kingstown High School
THU 10/297:30 PMPostseasonGirls Field HockeyVarsity
D2 Semifinal
South Kingstown HS - 2 
Lincoln HS - 2
La Salle Academy
THU 10/29CanceledUnified VolleyballVarsity
SKHS does not have a team this year
South Kingstown HS - South 
North Kingstown HS - South
TBA
FRI 10/302:30 PMPracticeBoys FootballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Curtis Corner Middle School
FRI 10/305:30 PMPracticeGirls VolleyballVarsity
South Kingstown HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS
SAT 10/3110:00 AMPostseasonBoys Cross CountryVarsity
RIIL Class & JV Championships
43 Teams Participating
RIIL 
Barrington HS - Metro
Bishop Hendricken HS - Suburban
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - North
Burrillville HS - North
Central Falls HS - North
Chariho HS - South
Classical HS - Suburban
Coventry HS - Suburban
Cranston East HS - Suburban
Cranston West HS - Suburban
Cumberland HS - North
Davies HS - North
East Greenwich HS - Suburban
East Providence HS - Metro
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - South
Johnston HS - Suburban
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
La Salle Academy - Metro
Lincoln HS - North
Moses Brown School - Metro
Mt. Hope HS - Metro
Mt. Pleasant HS - Suburban
Narragansett HS - South
North Kingstown HS - South
North Providence HS - North
North Smithfield HS - North
Pawtucket Co-op - Metro
Pilgrim HS - Suburban
Ponaganset HS - North
Portsmouth HS - Metro
Prout School - South
Providence Country Day HS - Metro
Rogers HS - South
Scituate HS - North
Smithfield HS - North
South Kingstown HS - South
St. Raphael Academy - Metro
Tiverton HS - Metro
Toll Gate HS - Suburban
West Warwick HS - South
Westerly HS - South
Woonsocket HS - North
Ponaganset High School
Barrington HS: 8:00AM 1 Bus - Return 3:00 PM
East Greenwich HS: 9:00AM
North Providence HS: 8:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/3110:00 AMPostseasonGirls Cross CountryVarsity
RIIL Class & JV Championships
43 Teams Participating
RIIL 
Barrington HS - Metro
Blackstone Valley Prep HS - North
Block Island HS
Burrillville HS - North
Central Falls HS - North
Chariho HS - South
Classical HS - Suburban
Coventry HS - Suburban
Cranston East HS - Suburban
Cranston West HS - Suburban
Cumberland HS - North
Davies HS - North
East Greenwich HS - Suburban
East Providence HS - Metro
Exeter-West Greenwich HS - South
Johnston HS - Suburban
Juanita Sanchez HS - Suburban
La Salle Academy - Metro
Lincoln HS - North
Moses Brown School - Metro
Mt. Hope HS - Metro
Mt. Pleasant HS - Suburban
Narragansett HS - South
North Kingstown HS - South
North Providence HS - North
North Smithfield HS - North
Pawtucket Co-op - Metro
PCD/SRA Co-op - Metro
Pilgrim HS - Suburban
Ponaganset HS - North
Portsmouth HS - Metro
Prout School - South
Rogers HS - South
Scituate HS - North
Smithfield HS - North
South Kingstown HS - South
St. Mary Acad. Bay View - Metro
Tiverton HS - Metro
Toll Gate HS - Suburban
West Warwick HS - South
Westerly HS - South
Woonsocket HS - North
Ponaganset High School
Barrington HS: 8:00AM 1 Bus - Return 3:00 PM
North Providence HS: 8:30AM 1 Bus
SAT 10/3111:00 AMBoys FootballVarsity
SENIOR DAY
South Kingstown HS - 1 
Cranston West HS - 1
Narragansett High School

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports