Chariho High School
Get The App You can now get key schedule and roster information installed as an app. From your mobile device select the Share  button and then select Add to Home Screen.

STATE STANDINGS

TeamDivisionRankRecordPercent
Cross Country - BoysSouth22-0-01.000
Cross Country - GirlsSouth31-1-00.500
Field Hockey318-5-10.607
Football354-2-00.667
Soccer - Boys1411-0-30.893
Soccer - Girls187-6-20.533
Tennis - Girls186-9-00.400
Volleyball - Girls1142-12-00.143
Volleyball - UnifiedSouth40-0-00.000

TODAY'S SCOREBOARDS

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

FRI 10/167:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Per Bryant - teams not allowed on field until 6:30
Davies HS - 3 
20
Chariho HS - 3
19
Bryant University - Beirne Stadium
SAT 10/17CanceledGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
Woonsocket HS
Chariho HS
MON 10/194:00 PMGirls Field HockeyVarsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
0
South Kingstown HS - 2
1
Chariho High School
South Kingstown HS: 2:30PM 1 Bus
MON 10/194:00 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
3
Chariho HS - 1
1
Cranston West
MON 10/194:00 PMGirls TennisVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
South Kingstown HS - 1
Chariho HS
South Kingstown HS: 2:15PM 1 Bus - 14 Arrow Drop...Mini Pick at 5:30
MON 10/195:15 PMGirls Field HockeyJunior Varsity
Chariho/Prout Co-op - 3 
South Kingstown HS - 2
Chariho HS
MON 10/196:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Cranston West HS - 1 
0
Chariho HS - 1
3
Cranston West
MON 10/19CanceledBoys FootballJunior Varsity
Davies Canceled due to lack of participants.
Chariho HS - 3 
Davies HS - 3
Chariho HS
Davies HS : 2:30PM 1 Bus
TUE 10/204:30 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Chariho HS
TUE 10/205:00 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
EPHS Ramos Gym
TUE 10/206:00 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
Lincoln HS - 1
Chariho HS
TUE 10/206:30 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
East Providence HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
EPHS Ramos Gym
THU 10/224:30 PMGirls SoccerJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Providence HS - 1
Chariho HS
THU 10/224:30 PMGirls VolleyballJunior Varsity
Chariho HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Chariho HS
THU 10/226:00 PMGirls SoccerVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
East Providence HS - 1
Chariho HS
THU 10/226:00 PMGirls VolleyballVarsity
Chariho HS - 1 
North Kingstown HS - 1
Chariho HS
North Kingstown HS: 3:00PM 1 Bus
THU 10/229:15 AMUnified VolleyballVarsity
Day Game
North Kingstown HS - South 
Chariho HS - South
North Kingstown HS Gymnasium
FRI 10/235:00 PMBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
FRI 10/236:00 PMBoys FootballVarsity
Senior Night
Chariho HS - 3 
Mt.Pleasant/T2 Co-op - 3
Chariho High School
FRI 10/236:30 PMBoys SoccerVarsity
La Salle Academy - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
LA SALLE ACADEMY- CIMINI STADIUM
SAT 10/2410:20 AMTournamentBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Div 1 JV Tournament
Cranston West HS - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Barrington HS (Library)
SAT 10/2411:45 AMTournamentBoys SoccerJunior Varsity
Div 1 JV Tournament
La Salle Academy - 1 
Chariho HS - 1
Barrington HS Outfield

School QR Code

QR code linking to this school page

Powered By:
FusionPoint Sports